oSTEM Executive Committee

Cortland Russell

President & CEO

Matthew Welmers

Annual Conference Chair

K Ryder Fox

Vice President of Diversity & Inclusion

William Agnew

Vice President of External STEM Partnerships

John McMullen

Vice President of Finance

Rusty Pickens

Vice President of Innovation & Technology

Jonathan Soulsby

Vice President of Leadership & Education

Amy Phan

Vice President of Marketing & Communications

Sindhu Sreedhar

Vice President of Membership

Christopher Cross

Vice President of Operations

Diversity & Inclusion Committee

Chad Coarsey

Director of (Dis)Ability Diversity

Lilian Martinez

Director of Racial and Ethnic Diversity

Lianna Newman

Director of Trans and Non-Binary Diversity

Jess Norman

Director of Middle Sexualities

Shayle Matsuda

Diversity & Inclusion Committee - Member at Large

Trey Ramsey

Diversity & Inclusion Committee - Member at Large

Isis Rose

Diversity & Inclusion Committee - Member at Large

Jason Chang

Diversity & Inclusion Committee - Member at Large

Luke Colaciello

Diversity & Inclusion Committee - Member at Large

Information Technology, Finance & Operations Committees

Jordan Kaiser

Director of Human Resources

Peter Li

Technology Manager

Garrett Massey

Systems and Website Administrator

Michael Watson

Director of Development

Andrew Wiechkoske

Director of Finance

Leadership & Education Committee

Daniel Swartley McArdle

Assistant Vice President of Education

Bryan Bree Fram, Lieutenant Colonel

Director of Resources

Noah Mcqueen

Leadership & Education Committee - Member at Large

Alec Bishop

Leadership & Education Committee - Member at Large

Katie Heath

Leadership & Education Committee - Member at Large

Jacob Small

Leadership & Education Committee - Member at Large

Jeremy Stratton-Smith

Leadership & Education Committee - Member at Large

Marketing & Communications Committee

Makayla Gurick

Director of External Marketing

Eric Kwok

Manager of Marketing & Communications

Janine van Niekerk

Director of Design

Membership Committee

Sindhu Sreedhar

Director of Student Membership

Mike DeNoia

Director of Professional Membership

Ian Hall

Director of Membership Data

Pat Linzo

Co-Regional Coordinator: Region A (Northeast & International)

Avery Cunningham

Co-Regional Coordinator: Region A (UK)

Samantha Bunke

Chapter Student Representative: Region A (Northeast & International)

Jacqueline Steel

Regional Coordinator: Region B (Eastern Midwest)

AJ

Chapter Student Representative: Region B (Eastern Midwest)

William Harrer

Regional Coordinator: Region C (Southeast)

Sandhya Rajasabeson

Regional Coordinator: Region D (Western Midwest)

Torri Jordan

Chapter Student Representative: Region D (Western Midwest)

Cristian Alonso

Regional Coordinator: Region E (Southwest)

Luke Colaciello

Chapter Student Representative: Region E (Southwest)

Kayla Ortiz

Regional Coordinator: Region F (West)

Alexy Jabbour

Chapter Student Representative: Region F (West)

2019 Conference Committee

Jane Brusilovsky

Conference Vice-Chair

Abeda Alam

Programming Chair

Jared Canright

Logistics Chair

Cortland Russell

Sponsorship Chair

Courtney Amster

Programming Committee

Mike Giordano

Programming Committee

Drew Weidner

Programming Committee

David Adams

Programming Committee

Mel Abler

Programming Committee

Maggie Hafers

Programming Committee

Aldrin Gaffud

Programming Committee

Rishabh Bhandawat

Logistics Committee

Z Marzouk

Logistics Committee

Jacob Guttman

Logistics Committee

Remy Bubulka

Logistics Committee

Erika Aldrich

Sponsorship Committee

David Falk

Sponsorship Committee